Frankincense essential oil was the gift of kings and is often called the king of oils!
It has very broad application – in the essential oil world the saying goes ‘when in doubt, get your frankincense out’ – meaning you can use it for just about anything. However, there is a price tag attached to such flexibility.
Our favourite use for Franki is on the skin as it does all the things that brand name skin care products promise but with the comfort of knowing you are putting something completely natural on your face/ feet/ wherever and you only need the tiniest amount for it to be effective!
Frankincense supports cellular function throughout the body.
For more general information about essential oils check out the Services area of our website: https://www.evenstarwellbeing.com/essential-oils/